Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-125 dumps pdf Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of pass4itsure 100-105 pdf link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? A. show ip ospf link-state B. show ip ospf lsa pass4itsure 210-260 pdf database C. show ip ospf neighbors D. show ip ospf database Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) A. hello packets B. SAP messages sent by other routers C. LSAs from other routers D. beacons received on pass4itsure 300-115 pdf point-to-point links E. routing tables received from other link-state routers F. TTL packets from designated routers Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4 What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) A. It requires the use of ARP. B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. D. It routes over links rather cisco 200-105 pdf than over networks. Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.1.0/24 B. 10.1.10.0/30 C. 10.0.0.0/8 D. 10.1.11.0/30 E. 172.16.0.0/16 F. 192.168.1.0/24 Correct Answer: CEF

QUESTION 6 The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode cisco 300-101 pdf access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch? A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept D. The switch can send an SNMP message to 200-310 dumps the network management station E. The port is effectively shutdown

Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 7 In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one 200-355 dumps of four possible burned in hardware addresses. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) A. source IP address B. source MAC address C. egress interface D. ingress interface E. destination IP address F. IP next-hop Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 640-911 dumps mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port- security maximum 1 The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1.E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the 300-320 dumps first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10 What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) A. To identify applications causing congestion B. To authorize user network access C. To report and alert link up / down instances D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that 300-135 dumps has been allocated to each Class of Service Correct Answer: ADF

QUESTION 11 If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router? A. No password is required. B. Enable C. Secret D. Telnet E. Console Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected 400-251 dumps the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? A. The traffic goes through R2. B. The traffic goes through R3. C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. D. The traffic is unequally 210-065 dumps load-balanced over R2 and R3. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.) A. They create split-horizon issues. B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain. C. They emulate leased lines. D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies. E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF.Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 14 Which command is used to enable CHAP dumps authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast 300-070 dumps was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning this command? A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. Correct Answer: E


Молочный бизнес – 2018

                               

XI Всеукраинская конференция с международным участием

15 ноября 2018

Премьер Отель Русь, Киев, Украина

Организаторы: Инфагро, Союз молочных предприятий Украины

 

Докладчики конференции:

 

С 2008 года, за одиннадцать лет проведения конференции, в молочной отрасли Украины произошло немало изменений. Те, кто постоянно посещает это мероприятие профессионалов молочной переработки – а таких немало – имеют возможность сравнивать, обсуждать и делать выводы.

В этом году конференция традиционно началась с обзора состояния молочной отрасли Украины, который представил Вадим Чагаровский, председатель совета директоров Союза молочных предприятий Украины. По его мнению, кризис уже позади и текущий год является переломным для отрасли, которая имеет хорошие перспективы. Производство молочной продукции растет (кроме сырных продуктов, спредов и молочных консервов), увеличивается потребление молочных продуктов, украинский молочный экспорт выходит на новые рынки сбыта, растет доля молока экстра-класса. Что касается проблем, то для их решения нужно активно лоббировать решение законодательных вопросов, объединив для этого четыре молочных союза в один. Также важно для переработчиков вводить практику долгосрочных контрактов с производителями молока и установить 10-дневный срок расчета торговых сетей с перерабатывающими предприятиями. Нужно создать отраслевой исследовательский центр и строить новые заводы. Что касается государственной поддержки, то надо добиваться снижения ставки НДС для молочных продуктов, которая во многих странах составляет 5-8%, а в Украине 20%. Способствовали бы развитию переработки и отмена НДС на ввоз импортного оборудования, и решение вопроса земли для выполнения государственных требований по очистным сооружениям. Обращаясь к коллегам, Вадим Чагаровский призвал их обратить внимание на производство молочных продуктов с высокой добавленной стоимостью: изолятов, белков, лактофилина и т.п.

Максим Фастеев, ведущий аналитик Инфагро, продолжил тему украинской молочной отрасли и подробно остановился на ценах на молоко. Он убедительно показал, что внутренняя цена на молоко в Украине зависит от конъюнктуры мирового молочного рынка и рассказал о возможности прогнозирования цены с помощью молочных индексов Инфагро.

Юкка Ликитало, генеральный секретарь Eucolait, международной организации молочной торговли, представил делегатам развернутую картину перспектив мировой торговли молочными продуктами и детальный анализ последствий крупных международных соглашений, некоторые из которых уже ратифицированы, а некоторые будут введены в действие в ближайшее время и существенно повлияют на схемы торговли молочными продуктами. Он отметил, что хорошие возможности для сбыта молочных продуктов имеют страны Азии и Африки, где растет средний класс и становятся более популярными вестернизированные образцы питания. Но есть и некоторые моменты неопределенности, которые экспортеры должны принимать во внимание при экспорте в эти страны. Юкка Ликитало также отметил перспективность торговли сыром и сухим молоком с растительным жиром.

С позитивного заявления о том, что Украина за 5-10 лет вдвое увеличит производство молока, начал свое выступление Пиотр Кандыба, член правления Молочной Палаты Польши. Он поделился опытом развития молочной отрасли своей страны и рассказал, что несмотря на то, что молочные продукты являются традиционными в его стране, их потребление все равно нужно продвигать. Нужно также проводить специальную работу по продвижению польского молочного экспорта, который сейчас охватывает 106 стран мира. Пиотр Кандыба также представил обзор молочного импорта в ЕС и отметил, что больше всего масла ЕС импортирует из Новой Зеландии и Украины.

Специальным вопросом, обсуждавшимся на конференции, было создание молочных кооперативов. Йелле Зелстра, экономист молочного производства Wageningen University & Research, рассказал, как появилась молочная кооперация в Голландии, как она развивалась и как сейчас работает. Обсуждение темы молочной кооперации было продолжено во время панельной дискуссии, которую модерировал Роман Коринец, советник Национальной ассоциации сельскохозяйственных консультационных служб Украины, и в которой участвовали Виталий Ковальчук, глава компании Молокия, Юрий Лупенко, директор НЦ Инстутут аграрной экономики и Михаил Соколов, заместитель главы Всеукраинского аграрного совета. Высказывались различные мнения относительно перспектив кооперации личных крестьянских хозяйств и фермерских хозяйств или семейных ферм. В очередной раз поднимался вопрос – рассматривать кооперацию мелких производителей молока как бизнес или как социальный проект. Участники дискуссии отметили разнобой в определении понятия “фермер” и несовершенство законодательства, сдерживающее развитие кооперации. Йелле Зелстра высказал мнение, что поскольку в Украине есть очевидные различия между разными категориями производителей молока – личными крестьянскими хозяйствами, семейными фермами и крупнотоварным производителями, то и универсальной политики по молочной кооперации быть не может, для каждой из этих категорий имеет смысл разрабатывать отдельную политику.

О возможности инвестиций в развитие молочной переработки говорил Роман Черепаха, инвестиционный директор Horizon Capital. Он привел примеры успешных проектов и рассказал об общемировых тенденциях слияний и поглощений компаний. По его данным в молочной отрасли инвесторов интересует именно переработка молока, а больше всего слияний и поглощений происходит между молочными компаниями первой двадцатки. Он также обозначил требования к компаниям, претендующих на инвестиции.

Гармонизации украинского законодательства по молоку с требованиями ЕС, было посвящено выступление Николая Мороза, генерального директора Директората безопасности и качества пищевых продуктов Минагрополитики Украины. Состоялся обмен мнениями относительно терминологии, использованной в подготовленном законопроекте. Был также поднят вопрос неэффективной процедуры ветеринарного согласования при осуществлении экспорта.

Виталий Костюков, начальник отдела продаж Kieselmann Bel, одного из спонсоров конференции, представил возможности Ecoprot, установки мембранной фильтрации, которая позволяет перерабатывающему предприятию, даже небольшому, сделать производство практически безотходным и перерабатывать сыворотку в инновационные продукты, которые имеют сейчас высокий спрос и широко используются в различных областях. Интересно, что компания предоставляет оборудование в аренду для того, чтобы производитель мог поработать на нем и принять решение о покупке.

Интересным также было выступление Марины Костроминой, директора по работе с клиентами KANTAR TNS, которая рассказала об особенностях восприятия рекламы молочных продуктов потребителем, а также о тех возможностях, которые имеет компания для исследования влияния рекламных материалов и их корректировки для повышения эффективности и создания у потребителя мотивации для покупки.

Завершилась конференция обсуждением проблемы фальсификации молочных продуктов. В обсуждении приняли участие Владимир Лапа, руководитель Госпродпотребслужбы, Лидия Карпенко, президент Союза молочных предприятий, Александр Чагаровский, профессор ОНАПТ, Владимир Башинский, национальный эксперт FAO и Владислава Миронова, Общественный контроль. Участники конференции узнали о том, как происходит взаимодействие тех организаций, которые в пределах своих полномочий пытаются бороться с фальсификатом. Оказалось, что несмотря на возможности влияния, Госпродпотребслужба не может активно влиять на ситуацию в том числе и потому, что граждане не обращаются к ней официально с заявлениями о фактах фальсификации, а без этих заявлений невозможно принять никаких мер. Кроме того, поднимались вопросы наказания за фальсификацию продукции и защиты предприятиями своей репутации. Вспомнили только один случай, когда перерабатывающее предприятие отреагировало на обвинения в фальсификации, отстаивало репутацию в суде и выиграло дело. Участники призвали молокозаводы участвовать в борьбе с фальсификатом и активно реагировать на сообщения СМИ о фальсификации молочных продуктов, в которых упоминается их предприятие. Иначе у потребителей и коллег появляются основания считать, что предприятие выпускает фальсифицированную продукцию.

Обсуждение тем молочной кооперации и фальсификации молочной продукции показало, что они требуют особого внимания профессионального молочного сообщества и, возможно, стоит организовать специальные встречи заинтересованных организаций и компаний для более детального обсуждения и перехода к конкретным действиям.

Конференция еще раз продемонстрировала заинтересованность украинских переработчиков молока в развитии отрасли, желание находить возможности для модернизации производства и совершенствования технологий и управления бизнесом.

Искренняя благодарность участникам за их активное участие и особая благодарность спонсорам мероприятия, компаниям Elopak, КОМО, Люстдорф, PepsiCo, Молокия, Kieselmann Bel и Посольству Королевства Нидерландов за поддержку.

Ждем вас в ноябре следующего года на конференции МОЛОЧНЫЙ БИЗНЕС-2019!

 

 

 

 

Последние новости:

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to implement an incremental data load strategy. The package reads data from a source system. Depending on the value in a source column, the package redirects rows to one of five 70-696 dumps different data flow paths. You need to add a data flow transformation to support the package redirection. Which data flow transformation should you use? A. Conditional Split B. pjvot C. Multicast D. Lookup Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 You are developing a SQL Server 070-463 dumps Integration Services (SSIS) project that contains a project Connection Manager and multiple packages. All packages in the project must connect to the same database. The server name for the database must be set by using a parameter named ParamConnection when any package in the project is executed. You need to develop this project with the least amount of development effort. What should you do? (Each answer presents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Create a package parameter named ConnectionName in each package. B. Edit each package Connection Manager. Set the ConnectionName property to @ [$Project::ParamConnection]. C. Edit the project Connection Manager 70-410 dumps in Solution Explorer. Set the ConnectionName property to @ [$Project::ParamConnection]. D. Set the Sensitive property of the parameter to True. E. Create a project parameter named ConnectionName. F. Set the Required property of the parameter to True. Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 3 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package in a project by using the Project Deployment Model. It is regularly executed within a multi-step SQL Server Agent job. You make changes to the package that should improve performance. You need to establish if there is a trend in the durations of the next 10 successful executions of the package. You need to use the least amount of administrative effort to achieve this goal. What should you do? A. After 10 executions, view the job history for the SQL Server Agent job. B. After 10 executions, in SQL Server Management Studio, view the Execution Performance subsection of the All Executions report for the project. C. Enable logging to the Application Event Log in the package control flow for the Onlnformation event. After 10 executions, view the Application Event Log. D. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the OnPostExecute event. After 10executions, view the XML file. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4 A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) 2012 package currently downloads sales data from a Windows Azure SQL Database database. To improve sales data accuracy, exchange rates must be downloaded daily from a public HTTP website instead of from a weekly flat file. The public website hosts a comma- separated values (CSV) file that contains one row per currency. You need to download the CSV file to the environment. What should you use to retrieve the document from the website? A. a Script component B. a Web Service 70-331 dumps task C. a Web Service source D. a Script task Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 You are preparing to install SQL Server 2012 Master Data Services (MDS). You need to ensure that the database requirements are met. What should you install? A. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Standard Edition SP1 B. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Enterprise 070-489 dumps Edition SP1 C. SQL Server 2012 Data Center (64-bit) x64 on the database server D. SQL Server 2012 Enterprise (64-bit) x64 on the database server Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6 You are designing an Extract, Transform and Load (ETL) solution that loads data into dimension tables. The ETL process involves many transformation steps. You need to ensure that the design can provide: Auditing information for compliance and business user acceptance Tracking and unique identification of records for troubleshooting and error correction What should you do? A. Develop a Master 70-414 dumps Data Services (MDS) solution. B. Develop a Data Quality Services (DQS) solution. C. Create a version control repository for the ETL solution. D. Develop a custom data lineage solution. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that uses the Project Deployment Model. The project will contain 10 packages. All the packages must connect to the same data source anddestination. You need to define and reuse the connection 70-486 dumps managers in all the packages by using the least development effort. What should you do? A. Implement parent package variables. B. Copy and paste connection managers from one package to the others. C. Implement project connection managers. D. Implement package connection managers. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 You have a secured database that contains all of the customer data for your company. You plan to use a project deployment model. You need to create a SQL Server 1ntegration Services (SS1S) package that connects to the database by using a dedicated username and password. 70-487 dumps The solution must ensure that the password used for the connection string is encrypted. Which two actions should you perform? (Select Two) A. Select the Sensitive check box for the catalog environment. B. Set the sensitive property of the package parameter to True. C. Modify the set_execution parameter_value stored procedure. D. Set the package protection level to EncrypSensitiveWithPassword. Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9 You are developing a SQL Server 1ntegration Services (SS1S) package. The package sources data from an HTML web page that lists product stock levels. You need to implement a data flow task that reads the product stock levels from the HTML web page. Which data flow sources should 70-480 dumps you use? Select Two A. Raw File source B. XML source C. Custom source component D. Flat File source E. script component Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 10 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package in a project by using the Project Deployment Model. It is regularly executed within a multi-step SQL Server Agent job. You make changes to the package that should improve performance. You need to establish if there is a trend in the durations of the next 10 successful executions of the package. You need to use the least 70-412 dumps amount of administrative effort to achieve this goal. What should you do? A. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the Onlnformation event. After 10 executions, view the XML file. B. After 10 executions, view the job history for the SQL Server Agent job. C. After 10 executions, in SQL Server Management Studio, view the Execution Performance subsection of the All Executions report for the package.D. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the OnPostExecute event. After 10 executions, view the XML file. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive property. You need to create a project parameter and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed to the SSIS catalog. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 12 You are building a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load data from all files that are automatically copied to a directory each night through an external FTP process. You need to load data from all copied files to a destination table in SQL Server. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange 70-532 dumps them in the correct order.) Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 13 You are creating a sales data warehouse. When a product exists in the product dimension, you update the product name. When a product does not exist, you insert a new record. In the current implementation, the DimProduct table must be scanned twice, once for the insert and again for the update. As a result, inserts and updates to the DimProduct table take longer than expected. You need to create a solution that uses a single 070-413 dumps command to perform an update and an insert. How should you use a MERGE T-SQL statement to accomplish this goal? (To answer, drag the appropriate answer choice from the list of options to the correct location or locations in the answer area. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)Select and Place:Correct Answer:

control flow is shown in the answer area.