Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-125 pdf Exam Name: Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 What are two drawbacks of implementing a link-state routing protocol? (Choose two.) A. the sequencing and acknowledgment of 100-105 pdf link-state packets B. the requirement for a hierarchical IP addressing scheme for optimal functionality C. the high volume of link-state advertisements in a converged network D. the high demand on router resources to run the link-state routing algorithm E. the large size of the topology table listing all advertised routes in the converged network Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2 Which command is used to display the collection of OSPF link states? A. show ip ospf link-state B. show ip ospf lsa 210-260 pdf database C. show ip ospf neighbors D. show ip ospf database Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) A. hello packets B. SAP messages sent by other routers C. LSAs from other routers D. beacons received on 300-115 pdf point-to-point links E. routing tables received from other link-state routers F. TTL packets from designated routers Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 4 What are two enhancements that OSPFv3 supports over OSPFv2? (Choose two.) A. It requires the use of ARP. B. It can support multiple IPv6 subnets on a single link. C. It supports up to 2 instances of OSPFv3 over a common link. D. It routes over links rather 200-105 pdf than over networks. Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 5 Refer to the exhibit.Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.) A. 172.16.1.0/24 B. 10.1.10.0/30 C. 10.0.0.0/8 D. 10.1.11.0/30 E. 172.16.0.0/16 F. 192.168.1.0/24 Correct Answer: CEF

QUESTION 6 The following configuration is applied to a Layer 2 Switch: interface fastethernet 0/4 switchport mode 300-101 pdf access switchport port-security switchport port-security mac-address 0000.1111.1111 switchport port-security maximum 2 swithcport port-security What is the result of the above configuration being applied to the switch? A. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and up to two other hosts can connect to FastEthernet 0/4 simultaneously B. A host with a mac address of 0000.1111.1111 and one other host can connect to Fast Ethernet 0/4 simultaneously C. Violating addresses are dropped and no record of the violation is kept D. The switch can send an SNMP message to 200-310 dumps the network management station E. The port is effectively shutdown

Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 7 In GLBP, which router will respond to client ARP requests? A. The active virtual gateway will reply with one of four possible virtual MAC addresses. B. All GLBP member routers will reply in round-robin fashion. C. The active virtual gateway will reply with its own hardware MAC address. D. The GLBP member routers will reply with one 200-355 dumps of four possible burned in hardware addresses. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.) A. source IP address B. source MAC address C. egress interface D. ingress interface E. destination IP address F. IP next-hop Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 9 Refer to the exhibit. The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 640-911 dumps mac-address sticky 2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port- security maximum 1 The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1.E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the 300-320 dumps first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 10 What are three reasons to collect Netflow data on a company network? (Choose three.) A. To identify applications causing congestion B. To authorize user network access C. To report and alert link up / down instances D. To diagnose slow network performance, bandwidth hogs, and bandwidth utilization E. To detect suboptimal routing in the network F. To confirm the appropriate amount of bandwidth that 300-135 dumps has been allocated to each Class of Service Correct Answer: ADF

QUESTION 11 If required, what password should be configured on the DeepSouth router in the branch office to allow a connection to be established with the MidEast router? A. No password is required. B. Enable C. Secret D. Telnet E. Console Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected 400-251 dumps the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various routers. Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? A. The traffic goes through R2. B. The traffic goes through R3. C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. D. The traffic is unequally 210-065 dumps load-balanced over R2 and R3. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 What are two characteristics of Frame Relay point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.) A. They create split-horizon issues. B. They require a unique subnet within a routing domain. C. They emulate leased lines. D. They are ideal for full-mesh topologies. E. They require the use of NBMA options when using OSPF.Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 14 Which command is used to enable CHAP dumps authentication, with PAP as the fallback method, on a serial interface? A. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap fallback ppp B. Router(config-if)# ppp authentication chap pap C. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap fallback ppp D. Router(config-if)# authentication ppp chap pap Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 The command frame-relay map ip 10.121.16.8 102 broadcast 300-070 dumps was entered on the router. Which of the following statements is true concerning this command? A. This command should be executed from the global configuration mode. B. The IP address 10.121.16.8 is the local router port used to forward data. C. 102 is the remote DLCI that will receive the information. D. This command is required for all Frame Relay configurations. E. The broadcast option allows packets, such as RIP updates, to be forwarded across the PVC. Correct Answer: E


Молочный бизнес – 2014

                       

VII Всеукраинская конференция с международным участием

27 ноября 2014 г.

Русь Аккорд Отель, конференц-зал, ул. Госпитальная. 4. Киев, Украина

Организаторы: Инфагро, Союз молочных предприятий Украины

 

Докладчики конференции:

Никогда за все время проведения конференции МОЛОЧНЫЙ БИЗНЕС молочная отрасль Украины не работала в таких сложных условиях, как сейчас. Геополитический кризис, подогреваемый Россией, а также экономические проблемы, каких не было с 90-х годов, несомненно, отрицательным образом сказываются и на молочном бизнесе страны. Безусловно, на состоянии отрасли отражается также сложившаяся и сохранявшаяся годами зависимость от экспорта молокопродуктов в Россию.

Тем не менее, развитие молочной отрасли в целом можно назвать вполне успешным: в Украине прекращен процесс падения производства молока, наблюдается ежегодный стабильный рост. Наметилась четкая тенденция к увеличению предложения высококачественного сырья. Нет проблем с переработкой, хотя во взаимоотношениях производителей молока, переработчиков и торговых сетей остаются определенные сложности.

Несмотря на непростые условия как в отрасли, так и в стране в целом, украинские предприятия нашли возможность прислать на конференцию своих делегатов, а вообще участие в этом ежегодном форуме, который организовывают Инфагро и Союз молочных предприятий, приняли представители около 90 компаний из 11 стран мира.

Традиционно, первая сессия была посвящена ситуации в молочной отрасли Украины, России, Беларуси и мира. Вадим Чагаровский, председатель Совета директоров Союза молочных предприятий, и Андрей Гетя, директор Департамента животноводства Минагрополитики Украины, отметили, что тенденция к росту производства молока, зафиксированная в минувшие годы, сохранилась, при этом продолжило сокращаться поголовье при росте продуктивности коров. Радует заметный рост производства качественного молока в сельхозпредприятиях. Не уменьшился и объем перерабатываемого молока, хотя структура его распределения по видам продукции изменилась. Изменилась также и география экспорта. Как отметил Андрей Гетя, основной задачей молочной отрасли остается обеспечение качества сырья и стабилизация количества поголовья. По прогнозам Вадима Чагаровского, в 2015 производство молока будет стабилизировано, а увеличение его производства возможно при условии создания кооперативов. Он также считает, что стратегией отрасли в целом должны быть расширение экспорта и поиск новых рынков.

Говоря о мировом рынке молока, Кевин Беллами, ведущий аналитик аграрных рынков Rabobank, Нидерланды, отметил основные тенденции и прогнозы, а также перераспределение позиций в мировой десятке основных игроков. Как отметил аналитик, Рабобанк очень оптимистичен относительно перспектив роста мирового молочного рынка: спрос будет расти, и есть несколько регионов, способных этот спрос удовлетворить. Кевин Беллами подчеркнул необходимость учета структуры перспективного спроса при планировании производства.

О состоянии молочной отрасли Беларуси и Российской Федерации, говорили Юрий Шевчук, руководитель молочного бизнеса в СНГ, Olam International, и Михаил Мищенко, главный редактор российского информационного агентства The DairyNews.

Кроме основных показателей производства и торговли молокопродуктами в Беларуси, Юрий Шевчук подробно остановился на особенностях работы Белорусской универсальной товарной биржи и механизме применения индикативных цен.

С интересом был воспринят доклад Михаила Мищенко о состоянии молочной отрасли России, а также последствиях для рынка РФ введения запрета на ввоз молокопродуктов. По его мнению, по некоторым категориям продукции потери несущественные. Проблему представляют потери по сыру и жирам. Также, по-видимому, вряд ли можно ожидать отмены эмбарго в ближайшие годы. Уже сейчас многие малые и средние предприятия пытаются использовать эту ситуацию, а крупные молочные хозяйства планируют строить свои молокоперерабатывающие предприятия.

Перспективам торговых связей Украины и России посвятил свою презентацию Игорь Бураковский, председатель правления Института экономических исследований и политических консультаций. Рассмотрев возможные последствия введения ввозных пошлин Российской Федерацией, он считает, что больший вред поставкам может принести повышение уровня нетарифного регулирования вплоть до полного запрета ввоза из Украины отдельных товаров, чем более высокие ввозные пошлины.

В этом году особый акцент в программе конференции был сделан на возможностях выхода украинских молочных продуктов на рынки ЕС и другие, ранее неосвоенные, рынки. Несколько презентаций было посвящено состоянию украинской законодательной базы, этапам и необходимым условиям для выхода украинской молочной продукции на европейский рынок. Освещая тему с разных позиций, о перспективах украинских молочников говорили Лана Синичкина, партнер адвокатской компании Арзингер и Катерина Онул, советник по вопросам пищевого законодательства, торговли и конкуренции IFC, презентация которой была построена на практических результатах программы, созданной в IFC специально для подготовки украинских молочных предприятий к экспорту их продукции на рынок ЕС.

Традиционно, была затронута и тема производства сырья для молокопереработки. Любомир Дыкун, представляющий Ассоциацию производителей молока Украины и Анатолий Шатковский, Данон, говорили о проблемах в производстве молока. Любомир Дыкун призвал молокоперерабоячиков к диалогу и совместному решению проблем отрасли с учетом интересов как производителей молока, так и переработчиков. Выступление Анатолия Шатковского касалось практики создания кооперативов компанией Данон.

Об особенностях отношения банков к возможностям кредитования молочного сектора говорил Василий Белозерских, начальник управления агроэкспертизы банка Креди Агриколь. Он уверен, что при всей сложности работы с предприятиями, работающими в молочном бизнесе, всегда есть возможность найти схемы сотрудничества, и одной из форм являются программы партнерства, разработанные банком Креди Агриколь.

Интересными для переработчиков были выступления Александра Дундала, директора ООО «Дундал РПП», который продемонстрировал технические преимущества кристаллизаторов, производимых компанией Schwarte-Milfor, которую он представляет в Украине. Как можно уменьшить себестоимость производства за счет использования определенных видов упаковки, говорил Игорь Иванов, директор по развитию и маркетингу компании Авентин.

Вызвала интерес и презентация Марины Костроминой, ведущего менеджера департамента постоянных и медиа исследований TNS Global Market Research Ukraine, посвященная поведению потребителей молокопродуктов в изменившихся социо-политических условиях в текущем году. В презентации была проанализирована эффективность разных каналов коммуникации для определенных групп потребителей, что дало ценную информацию к размышлению маркетинговым службам молокозаводов.

Александр Чагаровский, профессор Одесской академиии пищевых технологий, своим выступлением привлек внимание к проблемам отечественной науки, которая уже много лет находится в глубоком кризисе.

Вопросы и обсуждение вызвало выступление Игоря Баленко, председателя Наблюдательного совета сети «Фуршет». Ни для кого не секрет, что особенности сотрудничества производителей с торговыми сетями всегда были темой непростой. Впервые на конференции МОЛОЧНЫЙ БИЗНЕС выступил представитель сетей с изложением видения развития каналов логистики и схем дистрибьюции молочных продуктов. По мнению Игоря Баленко, розница и молочный бизнес в перспективе должны будут создавать совместные логистические склады, при этом подчеркнув, что переход на централизованную логистику будет очень болезненным. Он призвал искать производителей молокопродуктов искать компромисс и начинать совместную работу по развитию взаимоприемлемых решений.

По мнению аналитиков и практиков молокопереработки, из-за одновременного действия нескольких кризисов, украинским молочникам все же нужно рассчитывать на временное ухудшение условий работы. В течение года-двух ситуация будет сложной. Закупочные цены на молоко уже не будут выше мировых. Обострятся проблемы с кредитами. Сложно будет с внешними рынками сбыта. Учитывая предстоящие проблемы, не все смогут остаться на рынке. Но те операторы, которые не прекратят активно работать в кризисных условиях, уже в среднесрочной перспективе получат шанс для очередного мощного витка развития молочного бизнеса. В стране начнут работать разные иностранные программы, на рынок придут зарубежные инвесторы и появятся недорогие кредитные ресурсы.

Как и в прошлом году, украинские участники и их иностранные коллеги отметили теплую дружелюбную атмосферу, открытость выступлений на конференции, а также высокий уровень докладчиков.

« 1 из 2 »
Последние новости:

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 070-410 dumps Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to implement an incremental data load strategy. The package reads data from a source system. Depending on the value in a source column, the package redirects rows to one of five 70-696 dumps different data flow paths. You need to add a data flow transformation to support the package redirection. Which data flow transformation should you use? A. Conditional Split B. pjvot C. Multicast D. Lookup Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 You are developing a SQL Server 070-463 dumps Integration Services (SSIS) project that contains a project Connection Manager and multiple packages. All packages in the project must connect to the same database. The server name for the database must be set by using a parameter named ParamConnection when any package in the project is executed. You need to develop this project with the least amount of development effort. What should you do? (Each answer presents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Create a package parameter named ConnectionName in each package. B. Edit each package Connection Manager. Set the ConnectionName property to @ [$Project::ParamConnection]. C. Edit the project Connection Manager 70-410 dumps in Solution Explorer. Set the ConnectionName property to @ [$Project::ParamConnection]. D. Set the Sensitive property of the parameter to True. E. Create a project parameter named ConnectionName. F. Set the Required property of the parameter to True. Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 3 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package in a project by using the Project Deployment Model. It is regularly executed within a multi-step SQL Server Agent job. You make changes to the package that should improve performance. You need to establish if there is a trend in the durations of the next 10 successful executions of the package. You need to use the least amount of administrative effort to achieve this goal. What should you do? A. After 10 executions, view the job history for the SQL Server Agent job. B. After 10 executions, in SQL Server Management Studio, view the Execution Performance subsection of the All Executions report for the project. C. Enable logging to the Application Event Log in the package control flow for the Onlnformation event. After 10 executions, view the Application Event Log. D. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the OnPostExecute event. After 10executions, view the XML file. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4 A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) 2012 package currently downloads sales data from a Windows Azure SQL Database database. To improve sales data accuracy, exchange rates must be downloaded daily from a public HTTP website instead of from a weekly flat file. The public website hosts a comma- separated values (CSV) file that contains one row per currency. You need to download the CSV file to the environment. What should you use to retrieve the document from the website? A. a Script component B. a Web Service 70-331 dumps task C. a Web Service source D. a Script task Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 You are preparing to install SQL Server 2012 Master Data Services (MDS). You need to ensure that the database requirements are met. What should you install? A. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Standard Edition SP1 B. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Enterprise 070-489 dumps Edition SP1 C. SQL Server 2012 Data Center (64-bit) x64 on the database server D. SQL Server 2012 Enterprise (64-bit) x64 on the database server Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6 You are designing an Extract, Transform and Load (ETL) solution that loads data into dimension tables. The ETL process involves many transformation steps. You need to ensure that the design can provide: Auditing information for compliance and business user acceptance Tracking and unique identification of records for troubleshooting and error correction What should you do? A. Develop a Master 70-414 dumps Data Services (MDS) solution. B. Develop a Data Quality Services (DQS) solution. C. Create a version control repository for the ETL solution. D. Develop a custom data lineage solution. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that uses the Project Deployment Model. The project will contain 10 packages. All the packages must connect to the same data source anddestination. You need to define and reuse the connection 70-486 dumps managers in all the packages by using the least development effort. What should you do? A. Implement parent package variables. B. Copy and paste connection managers from one package to the others. C. Implement project connection managers. D. Implement package connection managers. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 You have a secured database that contains all of the customer data for your company. You plan to use a project deployment model. You need to create a SQL Server 1ntegration Services (SS1S) package that connects to the database by using a dedicated username and password. 70-487 dumps The solution must ensure that the password used for the connection string is encrypted. Which two actions should you perform? (Select Two) A. Select the Sensitive check box for the catalog environment. B. Set the sensitive property of the package parameter to True. C. Modify the set_execution parameter_value stored procedure. D. Set the package protection level to EncrypSensitiveWithPassword. Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9 You are developing a SQL Server 1ntegration Services (SS1S) package. The package sources data from an HTML web page that lists product stock levels. You need to implement a data flow task that reads the product stock levels from the HTML web page. Which data flow sources should 70-480 dumps you use? Select Two A. Raw File source B. XML source C. Custom source component D. Flat File source E. script component Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 10 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package in a project by using the Project Deployment Model. It is regularly executed within a multi-step SQL Server Agent job. You make changes to the package that should improve performance. You need to establish if there is a trend in the durations of the next 10 successful executions of the package. You need to use the least 70-412 dumps amount of administrative effort to achieve this goal. What should you do? A. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the Onlnformation event. After 10 executions, view the XML file. B. After 10 executions, view the job history for the SQL Server Agent job. C. After 10 executions, in SQL Server Management Studio, view the Execution Performance subsection of the All Executions report for the package.D. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the OnPostExecute event. After 10 executions, view the XML file. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive property. You need to create a project parameter and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed to the SSIS catalog. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 12 You are building a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load data from all files that are automatically copied to a directory each night through an external FTP process. You need to load data from all copied files to a destination table in SQL Server. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange 70-532 dumps them in the correct order.) Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 13 You are creating a sales data warehouse. When a product exists in the product dimension, you update the product name. When a product does not exist, you insert a new record. In the current implementation, the DimProduct table must be scanned twice, once for the insert and again for the update. As a result, inserts and updates to the DimProduct table take longer than expected. You need to create a solution that uses a single 070-413 dumps command to perform an update and an insert. How should you use a MERGE T-SQL statement to accomplish this goal? (To answer, drag the appropriate answer choice from the list of options to the correct location or locations in the answer area. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)Select and Place:Correct Answer:

control flow is shown in the answer area.